Home   About us   Products   Partner   Contact  
 
Suncare Products
 
 
   Display / Sort:      Country availability:  
   
       
Product Productgroup INCI Description  
Active Ingredients  Bisabolol  Natural alpha-Bisabolol, also known as Levomenol, is a preferred active for anti-inflammatory, wound healing, antimycotic and antibacterial effects 
Oils / Fats / Butter Pigments  Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Bixa Orellana Seed Oil, Tocopherol  Natural coloring agent Rich in carotenoids  
Pigments  KAOLIN  Natural clay is collected from the Marajo shore in the Brazil Amazon river mouth. This clay is rich in nutrients and promotes a cooling sensation on the skin. In addition, the clay improves the sensory profile of the emulsion.  
Pigments  KAOLIN  Beraclay Black is a rejuvenating clay. Its rich composition of mineral salts and oligoelements, is essential for maintaining a healthy looking skin. According to the clinical results, the black clay was found to be effective in reducing damage caused by chemicals in the hair treatment and thermal stress on the hair fibers and the scalp. Application tests showed a significant increase in the thermal protection effect of the treatment with 4% Black Clay in a shampoo compared to placebo. In addition, in the opinion of the volunteers, 90% reported improvement in relation to flaking. 
Pigments  Kaolin  With this natural, colour stable clay one has the possibility to achieve a natural colour effect in cosmetic products. In addition, this clay helps to improve the sensory properties of emulsions. 
Pigments  KAOLIN  Rich in Kaolinite clay and allows several professional applications in cosmetic and spa treatment. In clinical studies shows the reduction of oily skin, as well the improvement of skin firmness and skin tightening. 
Pigments  KAOLIN  Beraclay Gold has a purifying, astringent and remineralizing effect. Application studies show that the treatment with 4% Beraclay Gold in a shampoo promotes hair cuticle repair. 
Pigments  KAOLIN  Beraclay Green contains Montmorillonite which offers several benefits to the skin. The results of clinical studies show that the treatment with Light Green Clay had a significant effect on reduces the oiliness of the skin and scalp and increase in skin elasticity and firming. 
Pigments  KAOLIN  Beraclay purple contain magnesium and promotes cell maintenance of the skin. With this natural, colour stable clay one has the possibility to achieve a natural colour effect in cosmetic products. In addition, this clay helps to improve the sensory properties of emulsions.  
Pigments  Kaolin  With this natural, colour stable clay one has the possibility to achieve a natural colour effect in cosmetic products. In addition, this clay helps to improve the sensory properties of emulsions. 
Pigments  Kaolin  With this natural, colour stable clay one has the possibility to achieve a natural colour effect in cosmetic products. In addition, this clay helps to improve the sensory properties of emulsions. 
Active Ingredients  Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane  Immediate skin repair supported with a long lasting effect 
Additive Texture additives  Caesalpinia spinosa gum  Plant based texturizer and film former with suspending and sensory properties. 
Emmolients Oils / Fats / Butter  Mauritia flexuosa  Antioxidant properties Indicated for sun care and sensitive skin care products  
Active Ingredients  Hydrolyzed Silk, Gold  Good Moisturizer Detoxification Free radical scavenging effect 
Emmolients Oils / Fats / Butter  Vaccainium Corymbosum Seed Oil  Gosulin BUO assists in the enhancement of the skin barrier function, improvement of moisture and protection against free radicals. 
Emmolients Oils / Fats / Butter  Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil  Gosulin RAO assists in the enhancement of the skin barrier function, improvement of moisturization, UV protection and protection against free radicals. 
Active Ingredients  Propanediol, Water, Mentha Rotundifolia Leaf Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract  Cooling Effect 
Active Ingredients Extracts  Butylene Glycol, Water, Panax Ginseng Root Extract  HerbEx Korean Ginseng Extract™ comes from the well-known and prized Red Korean ginseng, a root originated from Korea, also named Panax ginseng.  
Emulsifiers  Glycerin, Inulin Lauryl Carbamate  Inulin/Coconut based non-ionic polymeric stabilizer. At your servies from sprayable emulsions to butters. 
Active Ingredients Peeling Additive  Lactic acid  Lactic acid Cosmetic is of highest purity, odor- and colorless. Exfoliation, moisturization, humectancy and skin-lightening action. 
Oils / Fats / Butter  Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil  Meadowfoam CP is the virgin triglyceride oil contained within the seeds of Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam). Processed at extremely low temperatures and clarified using only filtration, the oil maintains a profile enriched in delicate active materials such as tocopherols and other well-known antioxidants like phytosterols. Meadofoam CP has even a higher oxidative stability compared to Meadowfoam Seed Oil, because of the high active content. The raw material is therefore especially suitable for sun care formulation or generally formulation with a need for a high oxidative stability. But the manufacturing process further allows the use of Meadowfoam CP in certified natural cosmetics. 
Oils / Fats / Butter  Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil  The Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a fully refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Limnanthes Alba. The oil is very light in colour and possesses hardly any odour. The Meadowfoam Seed Oil has a unique fatty acid composition with a main chain length of 20 carbons or more. This grants the Meadowfoam Seed an exceptional oxidative stability and provides an additional functionality. A very pleasant skin feel and a reduction of the Trans-Epidermal Water Loss (TEWL) complete the picture of the Meadowfoam Seed Oil making the raw material a highly interesting option for multiple cosmetic applications. 
Oils / Fats / Butter  Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil  Meadowfoam Seed XPR has an exceptional oxidative stability. 
Emulsifiers  Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate  Mild W/O emulsifier derived from castor oil and glycerin. 
Active Ingredients Carriers Systems  Phloretin, Magnolol, Honokiol, Punica Granatum Seed Extract, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Ester, Sorbitan Palmitate, Water  NIO-AGE is an effective combination of highly purified polyphenols extracted from Apple peel (Malus Pumila), Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica Granatum), Magnolol and Honokiol extracted from Magnolia bark, contained into niosomal vesicles, especially designed by NATURALIS to protect the skin from free radicals both produced by oxidative metabolism and UVA (photo-aging). The niosomal vesicle increases the stability of the entrapped active ingredients, improves the bioavailability of poorly absorbed ingredients and enhances the skin penetration. NIO-AGE has a very strong anti-oxidative capacity and the clinically proven ability to increase the hydration as well as the skin elasticity. The results have further been assessed by the volunteers and the vast majority confirmed the positive effects. 
Active Ingredients  Aqua, Olive Oil Polyglycerl-6 Esters, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Glycerin, Picea Abies Wood Extract, Magnolol, Honokiol  The actives of the NioSkin series are based on the latest generation of skin delivery systems in order to obtain an optimal bioavailability. Active ingredients of pharmaceutical quality and purity are in addition used to maximize the effectiveness and to avoid undesired reactions. A standardized extract of Norway spruce knots with a very high content of the lignan 7-Hydroxymatairesinol is used as active ingredient in case of NioSkin HMRlignan and the raw materials possesses as consequence excellent wrinkle reduction, moisturizing and soothing properties. The clinical efficacy of NioSkin HMRlignan has intensively been analyzed by our supplier Linnea and excellent results in the fields of wrinkle reduction, skin tone optimization, soothing, skin elasticity, moisturization, skin barrier function and dermal structure could be obtained due to the optimal skin penetration. NioSkin HMRlignan last but not the least is very easy to handle, stable in a wide pH range and it also complies with further expectations of modern cosmetics like preservative free, allergen free or GMO free. This extraordinary combination of efficacy, naturalness and handling makes NioSkin HMRlignan an ideal ingredient for a large variety of cosmetic applications. 
Active Ingredients  Inulin  A prebiotic moisturizer! Facial- and Bodycream, Handcream 
Active Ingredients Additive  Sodium Lactate  Sodium Lactate is specially designed to meet the highest quality standards for the cosmetic industry. 
Vitamins / Antioxidants  Tocopherol  Vitamin E is one of the most important antioxidants. Tocopherol is a proven radical scavenger and as such protects the skin from damages and premature skin ageing. Tocopherol Liquid is entirely manufactured from a selected variety of GMO-free sun flowers. 
Polymers  Triacontanyl PVP  Due to the film-forming and water repellent properties, the favoured application of Triacontanyl PVP is for sun care products. Even in a low concentration, the addition of Triacontanyl PVP gives a significant increase of the wash-off resistance of the formulation. Furthermore Triacontanyl PVP is an excellent pigment dispersant and film-forming agent, which makes the raw material a useful ingredient for colour cosmetics like eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. But the formation of a water resistant film makes Triacontanyl PVP is a very versatile additive that can even be used in protective creams and lotions. Another advantage is that these formulations will not become sticky or occlusive because of the addition of Triacontanyl PVP 
Active Ingredients  Butylene Glycol, Water, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Lycium Chinense Fruit Extract, Fragaria Chiloensis (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Berberis Vulgaris Root Extract  Varrier™ is a unique combination of several natural berry extracts, all of which play a role in the control of the circadian cycle and UVB aggressions 
Polymers  VP/Eicosene Copolymer  Due to the film-forming and water repellent properties, the favoured application of VP/Eicosene Copolymer is for sun care products. Even in a low concentration, the addition of VP/Eicosene Copolymer gives a significant increase of the wash-off resistance of the formulation. Furthermore VP/Eicosene Copolymer is an excellent pigment dispersant and film-forming agent, which makes the raw material a useful ingredient for colour cosmetics like eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. But the formation of a water resistant film makes VP/Eicosene Copolymer is a very versatile additive that can even be used in protective creams and lotions. Another advantage is that these formulations will not become sticky or occlusive because of the addition of VP/Eicosene Copolymer. 
Polymers  VP/Hexadecene Copolymer  VP/Hexadecene Copolymer is an excellent pigment dispersant and film-forming agent and therefore mainly used in formulations for colour cosmetics like eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. VP/Hexadecene Copolymer stabilizes the pigment dispersion and gives gloss and shine to the colours. VP/Hexadecene Copolymer is a very versatile additive that can be used in sun care and even in protective creams or lotions. Another advantage is that these formulations will not become sticky or occlusive because of the addition of VP/Hexadecene Copolymer. 
 
 Organic Product     Nature Product